Multiple Time Champions


Four Time Champions
Brian Slater - New Lisbon 1992 (103) 1993 (112) 1994 (112) 1995 (112)
Cal Jensen - River Valley 2000 (140) 2001 (152) 2002 (160)  2003 (160) 
Zack Bigboy - Bloomington Kennedy 2001 (103) 2002 (103)  2003 (112)  2004 (119) 
TJ Wunnicke - Ithaca & Dodgeville 2003 (103-Ithaca)  2004 (103-Dodgeville) 2005 (112-Dodgeville)  2006 (119-Dodgeville)
Jarod Donar - Cuba City/SW 2008 (119)  2009 (125)  2010 (135)  2011 (138) 
Ben Thorton - La Crosse Central 2010 (103) 2011 (106)  2012 (113) 2013 (120)
State champion same season.

Three Time Champions
John Harms - Baraboo 1984 (145)  1995 (155)  1986 (155) 
Troy Spencer - Baraboo 1989 (103) 1990 (112)  1991 (119) 
Joe Wang - Platteville 1994 (275)  1994 (275)  1995 (275) 
Mark Natzke - Athens 1995 (119)  1996 (119) 1999 (140)
Brandon Mc Nab - Fond du Lac 1997 (130) 1998 (140) 1999 (140)
Chad Steldt - Riverdale 1997 (145) 1998 (152) 1999 (160) 
Cole Wunnicke - Ithaca 1998 (119)  1999 (125)  2000 (140) 
Travis Tritz - Wisconsin Rapids 1999 (112) 2000 (119)  2001 (125) 
Josh Wagner - Milton 1999 (103) 2000 (112) 2001 (135) 
Matt Bauman - Stratford 2000 (189) 2001 (189)  2002 (215) 
Jayson Ness - Bloomington Kennedy 2002 (103)  2003 (112) 2004 (125) 
Max Askren - Hartland Arrowhead 2002 (171) 2003 (171) 2004 (189) 
Bobby Wunnicke - Dodgeville 2005 (112)  2006 (119)  2007 (125)
Dylan Ness - Bloomington Kennedy 2007 (119) 2008 (140) 2009 (145) 
Cody See - Westby 2009 (112)  2010 (119)  @ 125 2009 (132) 
State champion same season.

Two Time Champions
Lonnie Burkhardt - La Crosse Logan 1983 (119) 1984 (126)
Ron Gramling - Holmen 1983 (185) 1984 (275)
Tracy Nelson - Wisconsin Dells 1985 (138) 1986 (138)
Jamie Hesie - DC Everest 1986 (275) 1987 (275)
Rocky Biegel - Wisconsin Rapids 1983 (185) 1984 (275)
Tom Konter - Independence 1986 (98) 1988 (112)
Todd English - La Crosse Aquinas 1987 (132) 1988 (140)
Greg Gibbons - Arcadia 1987 (98)   1989 (112) 
Eric Jetton - LaCrosse Central 1991 (125)  1992 (130) 
Mike Errthem - Boscobel 1991 (135) 1992 (135) 
Jerin Zander - Mount Horeb 1992 (112)  1993 (112) 
Scott Hady - North Crawford 1993 (112)  1994 (119) 
Nathan Weidman - Wisconsin Rapids 1993 (145)  1994 (152)
Brian Dupuis - Wisconsin Rapids 1993 (171) 1994 (171)
Matt Olson - Cuba City 1994 (125)  1995 (125) 
Tim Miller - Riverdale 1994 (135)  1995 (135)
Kyle Hinrichs - New Richmond 1995 (119) 1996 (119)
Mark Natzke - Athens 1995 (119) 1996 (119)
Ben Conley - Westby 1996 (145) 1997 (152)
Tyler Laudon - Tomah 1998 (135)  1999 (135)
Nick Ammerman - Holmen 1998 (140) 1999 (145)
Mark Meyers - West Salem/Bangor 1998 (145)  1999 (152) 
Kent Anderson - Wisconsin Rapids 2000 (275) 2001 (275) 
Trevin Hines - Ellsworth 2004 (140) 2005 (145)
Dustin Bauman - Stratford 2004 (215) 2005 (215)
Jared Rickert - Sparta 2005 (140) 2006 (145)
Ben Sarbacker - Verona 2005 (160)  2006 (171) 
Grant Sutter - Dodgeville 2006 (103)  2007 (112) 
Adam Theisen - Adams-Friendship 2005 (103) 2007 (130) 
Nick Hucke - Arrowhead 2006 (130)  2007 (135) 
Grant Miller - Dodgeville 2006 (160) 2007 (171) 
Jake Hohlstein - Portage 2007 (285)  2008 (285) 
Evan Miller - DeSoto 2009 (103) 2010 (112)  @ 103
Brad Dozal - Marshfield 2009 (152)  @ 145 2010 (160) 
Joey Munos - South St Paul 2010 (130) 2011 (126)
Austin Goergen 2010 (285)  2011 (285)
State champion same season.