Champions by Weight


Weight Class:   98
1982John LepschLa Crosse Logan
1984Bill PolzerMondovi
1985Mike StemperCaledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
1986Tom KonterIndependence
1987Greg GibbonsArcadia

Weight Class:   103
1988Mike EdlDodgeville
1989Troy SpencerBaraboo
1990Bob BemisTomah
1991Josh StelzerBaraboo
1992Brian SlaterNew Lisbon
1993Brian SlaterNew Lisbon
1994Rich HarveyWisconsin Dells
1995Brian OlsonD.C. Everest
1996Brad FryRoyall
1997Matt MaxwellRichland Center
1998Josh MillerArcadia
1999Josh WagnerMilton
2000Joe SarbackerVerona Area
2001Zack BigboyBloomington Kennedy
2002Zack BigboyBloomington Kennedy
2003TJ WunnickeIthaca
2004Zach ArentzWest Salem/Bangor
2005Adam TheisenAdams-Friendship
2006Grant SutterDodgeville
2007Dylan KansierNorth Crawford/Seneca
2008Josh BreuchAuburndale
2009Evan MillerDe Soto
2010Ben ThorntonLa Crosse Central

Weight Class:   105
1982J.R. TreharneSparta
1984Randy SpringbornHolmen
1985Jerrod HaagHolmen
1986Tim AndersonRushford

Weight Class:   106
2011Ben ThorntonLa Crosse Central
2012Taylor ElliottPrairie du Chien
2013Riley LullRiverdale

Weight Class:   112
1982Phil LepschLa Crosse Logan
1984Todd GuilluameCaledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
1985Scott VatlandWestby
1986Nike NockelsAquinas
1987Dan MillerMauston
1988Tom KonterIndependence
1989Greg GibbonsArcadia
1990Troy SpencerBaraboo
1991Rob KarlAuburndale
1992Nick WiegmanCuba City
1993Scott HadyNorth Crawford
1994Brian SlaterNew Lisbon
1995Brian SlaterNew Lisbon
1996Scott RuggWestby
1997Kevin BlermelrRoyall
1998Derek JohnsonOwatonna
1999Travis TritzWisconsin Rapids
2000Josh WagnerMilton
2001Cory HenryViroqua
2002Jayson NessBloomington Kennedy
2003Zack BigboyBloomington Kennedy
2004TJ WunnickeDodgeville
2005Bobby WunnickeDodgeville
2006Andrew ZwirleinArrowhead
2007Grant SutterDodgeville
2008Gavin WelsMonroe
2009Cody SeeWestby
2010Evan MillerDe Soto

Weight Class:   113
2011Jens Lantz Ellsworth
2012Ben ThorntonLa Crosse Central
2013Taylor ElliottPrairie du Chien

Weight Class:   119
1982John ClementsHolmen
1984Al ZimmermanWisconsin Dells
1985Dale GrayWisconsin Dells
1986Jeff BubolzWisconsin Rapids
1987Jeff BubolzWisconsin Rapids
1988Joe BeckerMondovi
1989Dave MarsolekIndependence
1990Travis SpencerBaraboo
1991Troy SpencerBaraboo
1992Mark PremoWest Salem
1993Luke ThorsonNorth Crawford
1994Scott HadyNorth Crawford
1995Kyle HinrichsNew Richmond
1996Kyle HinrichsNew Richmond
1997Dean KonterIndependence
1998Cole WunnickeIthaca
1999Adam NachreinerRiver Valley
2000Travis TritzWisconsin Rapids
2001Clark ChanBloomington Kennedy
2002Corey BingerMonroe
2003Jayson NessBloomington Kennedy
2004Zack BigboyBloomington Kennedy
2005TJ WunnickeDodgeville
2006Bobby WunnickeDodgeville
2007Dylan NessBloomington Kennedy
2008Jarod DonarCuba City/Southwestern
2009Zachary OlesonNew Lisbon
2010Cody SeeWestby

Weight Class:   120
2011Spencer Davies Mauston
2012Jens LantzEllsworth
2013Ben ThorntonLa Crosse Central

Weight Class:   125
1988Adam PatrosHolmen
1989Dave GauseWisconsin Rapids
1990Jason WhiteWisconsin Rapids
1991Eric JettonLa Crosse Central
1992Jerin ZanderMount Horeb
1993Jerin ZnderMount Horeb
1994Matt OlsonCuba City
1995Matt OlsonCuba City
1996Josh HabeckD.C. Everest
1997Justin TritzWisconsin Rapids
1998Trevor SpencerBaraboo
1999Cole WunnickeIthaca
2000Jafari VanierBloomington Kennedy
2001Travis TritzWisconsin Rapids
2002Dane DroesslerPlatteville
2003Travis GrawinRoyall
2004Jayson NessBloomington Kennedy
2005Alex DahlCashton
2006TJ WunnickeDodgeville
2007Bobby WunnickeDodgeville
2008Justin PollackNew Lisbon
2009Jarod DonarCuba City/Southwestern
2010Nate HettingaWausau West

Weight Class:   126
1982Steve PerezCoon Rapids
1984Lonnie BurkhardtLa Crosse Logan
1985John LepschLa Crosse Logan
1986Mike CentanniBaraboo
1987Marty BeckerMelrose/Mindoro
2011Joey Munos South Saint Paul
2012Colin BaineWausau West
2013Jens LantzEllsworth

Weight Class:   130
1988Mike HadyNorth Crawford
1989Jere HamelWisconsin Rapids
1990Corey GeorgesonRiverdale
1991Mark BeebePlymouth
1992Eric JettonLa Crosse Central
1993Andy MatzekEllsworth
1994Brandon McNabFond du Lac
1995John GiemzaArcadia
1996Mark NatzkeAthens
1997Mark NatzkeAthens
1998Nathan CoatesWisconsin Rapids
1999Trevor SpencerBaraboo
2000Jacob HuempfnerFond du Lac
2001Scott DornArcadia
2002John WiegmanCuba City/Southwestern
2003Derek CooroughHillsboro
2004Scott SigmundD.C. Everest
2005Travis DroesslerBelmont/Platteville
2006Nick HuckeArrowhead
2007Adam TheisenAdams-Friendship
2008Luke WiegmanCuba City/Southwestern
2009Kasey EinersonWisconsin Rapids
2010Joey MunosSouth Saint Paul

Weight Class:   132
1982Mark ShudaLa Crosse Logan
1984Pat SchillingerD.C. Everest
1985Ken AndersonIthaca
1986Scott SalekMelrose/Mindoro
1987Todd EnglishAquinas
2011Cody See Westby
2012Trevor SpearsRiverdale
2013Devin BahrWest Salem/Bangor

Weight Class:   135
1988Jim WolfLancaster
1989Jeff BertramAquinas
1990Jere HamelWisconsin Rapids
1991Mike ErrtheemBoscobel
1992Mike ErrtheemBoscobel
1993Vince FarinaHomestead
1994Tim MillerRiverdale
1995Tim MillerRiverdale
1996Luke ArnesonMount Horeb
1997Brian PoolPlymouth
1998Tyler LaudonTomah
1999Tyler LaudonTomah
2000Jamell TidwellBloomington Kennedy
2001Shawn KitchnerStratford
2002Josh WagnerMilton
2003Jose De LeonFond du Lac
2004Jordan GranumHolmen
2005Brandon ArentzCashton
2006Ben ThoneFond du Lac
2007Nick HuckeArrowhead
2008Robby FisherBloomington Kennedy
2009Jake SueflohnArrowhead
2010Jarod DonarCuba City/Southwestern

Weight Class:   138
1982Rob SchmitzCaledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
1984Tim HansonBangor
1985Tracy NelsonWisconsin Dells
1986Tracy NelsonWisconsin Dells
1987Dave PopeNew Richmond
2011Jarod Donar Cuba City/Southwestern
2012Joe UmlaufWausau West
2013Ryan StalsbergHolmen

Weight Class:   140
1988Todd EnglishAquinas
1989Ron SchimbergOzaukee
1990Greg LandonLancaster
1991Dale MartinRiverdale
1992Jeremy KringsAuburndale
1993Jason ChambersMauston
1994Glenn PeroWatertown
1995Brandon McNabFond du Lac
1996Brandon McNabFond du Lac
1997Luke BaileyRichland Center
1998Nick AmmermanHolmen
1999Matt NatzkeAthens
2000Cal JensenRiver Valley
2001Cole WunnickeIthaca
2002Matt GoodnessNekoosa/Port Edwards
2003Pat SenzigMauston
2004Trevin HinesEllsworth
2005Jared RickertSparta
2007Jed DomkeViroqua
2008Dylan NessBloomington Kennedy
2009Rylan LubeckWisconsin Rapids
2010Torin BoernkeMarshfield

Weight Class:   145
1982Tim KoffskiCoon Rapids
1984Chuck HeiseD.C. Everest
1985Eric MikkelsonWestby
1986Jamie HeiseD.C. Everest
1987Mike ShumakerNew Richmond
1988Craig RieberHolmen
1989Travis MahutgaGET
1990Greg BischBaraboo
1992Chris BahrLa Crosse Central
1993Nathan WeidmanWisconsin Rapids
1994Pete MillerRhinelander
1995Brian BrooksSparta
1996Ben ConleyWestby
1997Chad SteldtRiverdale
1998Mark MyersWest Salem/Bangor
1999Nick AmmermanHolmen
2000Alex NelsonPortage
2001Steve WeedenRichland Center
2002Jake DonarCuba City/Southwestern
2003Tim MatzekEllsworth
2004Mike SeitzRoyall
2005Trevin HinesEllsworth
2006Jared RickertSparta
2007Jacob McGinnisTomah
2008Hayden HauschildtEllsworth
2009Dylan NessBloomington Kennedy
2010Ethan SoderstromLancaster
2011Seth Liegel River Valley
2012Cullen PedersenNew Lisbon
2013Joe CrookRiver Valley

Weight Class:   152
1988Lance SchmittAquinas
1989Ryan LordIthaca
1990Rob KimpelSparta
1991Shane DupuisWisconsin Rapids
1992Doug ChellevoldDarlington
1993Brian ColburnLa Crosse Central
1994Nathan WeidmanWisconsin Rapids
1995Troy LietzauSparta
1996Paul CraigAquinas
1997Ben ConleyWestby
1998Chad SteldtRiverdale
1999Mark MeyersWest Salem/Bangor
2000Marcus LeVesseurBloomington Kennedy
2001Cal JensenRiver Valley
2002Cal JensenRiver Valley
2003Kevin NolanPortage
2004Nick YoderHudson
2005Jordan GerardyHolmen
2006Craig MeyersWest Salem/Bangor
2007Andy DementD.C. Everest
2008Kyle CrainHudson
2009Brad DolezalMarshfield
2010Jesse MunosSouth Saint Paul
2011Kolya Hawksford Hudson
2012Seth LiegelRiver Valley
2013Trenton CornellLancaster

Weight Class:   155
1982Paul NickelottiDe Soto
1984Steve WackerBoscobel
1985John HarmsBaraboo
1986John HarmsBaraboo
1987Jamie HeiseSchofield

Weight Class:   160
1988Kevin ColburnAquinas
1989Bob ElsenWisconsin Rapids
1990Chad ChellevoldDarlington
1991Kevin WilmotRhinelander
1992Dennis WasleyHolmen
1993Mike HoskinsLancaster
1994Nate WeilerAuburndale
1995Tait JohnsonRhinelander
1996Adam FrostLa Crosse Central
1997John LorenzLa Crosse Logan
1998Eric TrummBaraboo
1999Chad SteldtRiverdale
2000Mark WilcoxMauston
2001Ben AskrenArrowhead
2002Brad MooreLancaster
2003Cal JensenRiver Valley
2004Adam BragerMt Horeb/Barneveld
2005Ben SarbackerVerona Area
2006Grant MillerDodgeville
2007Theo Jensen-InnisLa Crosse Central
2008Scott LiegelRiver Valley
2009Nick LarsonHudson
2010Brad DolezalMarshfield
2011Mitch Rechtzigel Eastview
2012Dominic FlockCashton
2013Gable FrandsenEllsworth

Weight Class:   167
1982Brad SimonCaledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
1984Trevor SimonCaledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
1985Fritz LehrkeD.C. Everest
1986Heath MeyerWestby
1987Troy HauserHolmen

Weight Class:   170
2011Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville
2012Gable FrandsenEllsworth
2013Justin DolataMauston

Weight Class:   171
1988Duane DubielIndependence
1989Joey HeilEdgar
1990Larry GreenDarlington
1991Judd SturmRhinelander
1992Andrew StephensonWaunakee
1993Brian DupuisWisconsin Rapids
1994Brian DupuisWisconsin Rapids
1995Pat BremmerMiddleton
1996Tom CampbellHolmen
1997Adam KoloWisconsin Rapids
1998Jamie DroesslerCuba City/Southwestern
1999Matt WinterbergRichland Center
2000Adam OlsonHolmen
2001Brandon WanlessIthaca
2002Max AskrenArrowhead
2003Max AskrenArrowhead
2004David CasperWestby
2005Andrew EastlickBelmont/Platteville
2006Ben SarbackerVerona Area
2007Grant MillerDodgeville
2008Ben BrummelMiddleton
2009Devin PetersonWisconsin Rapids
2010Eric HenselLakeville South

Weight Class:   182
2011Adair Ebright Baraboo
2012Quinn FaustMt Horeb/Barneveld
2013David ChaddLancaster

Weight Class:   185
1982Ted PretaskyHolmen
1984Jeff WinjumCaledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
1985Eric WolfLancaster
1986Steve HougumWestby
1987T.D. BiegelWisconsin Rapids

Weight Class:   189
1988Paul ElsenAssumption
1989Colin GreenWestby
1990Ryan FitzgeraldBoscobel
1991Tim PedrettiHolmen
1992Colin SlabyWisconsin Rapids
1993Dale MartinNew Lisbon
1994Shawn AngeAthens
1995Steve SonnenbergWisconsin Rapids
1996Erick SmithHolmen
1997Jason OttRoyall
1998Nathan RyanCashton
1999Luke KoloWisconsin Rapids
2000Matt BaumanStratford
2001Matt BaumanStratford
2002Nick WendtMilton
2003Josh HolfertyBloomington Kennedy
2004Max AskrenArrowhead
2005Nathan ClementsWest Salem/Bangor
2006Israel NeumannNew Richmond
2007Tyler LandonLancaster
2008Tyler ChristensenMiddleton
2009Chris AlexanderFond du Lac
2010Josh VaughanBloomington Kennedy

Weight Class:   195
2011Roland Dunlap Muskego
2012Tommy PetersenLakeville South
2013Jordan ReisingerTomah

Weight Class:   215
2001Eric HamerlyD.C. Everest
2002Matt BaumanStratford
2003Jonathan HartEllsworth
2004Dustin BaumanStratford
2005Dustin BaumanStratford
2006Ryan SchmidtRichland Center
2007Matt RippDodgeville
2008Chad JohnsonDe Soto
2009Zane PetersenLakeville South
2010Zane Petersen Lakeville South

Weight Class:   220
2011Jordan Gruettner Muskego
2012Christian MooreRoyall
2013Luke DesticheLuxemburg-Casco http://sultaneducationfoundation.com/

Weight Class:   275
1985Pat McKeethHolmen
1986Rocky BiegelWisconsin Rapids
1987Rocky BiegelWisconsin Rapids
1988Terry SmithSparta
1989Ben HoffmanEdgar
1990Jason ManieckiWisconsin Dells
1991Jerry VespermanLancaster
1992Dave GarritsonSparta
1993Adam EricksonShell Lake
1994Joe WangPlatteville
1995Joe WangPlatteville
1996Joe WangPlatteville
1997Kevin RasmussenOwatonna
1998Josh HartEllsworth
1999Eli RossOwatonna
2000Kent AndersonWisconsin Rapids
2001Kent AndersonWisconsin Rapids
2002Kent TengbladMt Horeb/Barneveld
2003Gilbert ChavezBaraboo
2004Mike LenzendorfPrairie du Chien
2005Joey VogtCuba City/Southwestern

Weight Class:   285
2006Sean GarriganMauston
2007Jake HohlsteinPortage
2008Jake HohlsteinPortage
2009Curt FullerWisconsin Rapids
2010Austin GoergenCaledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
2011Austin Goergen Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
2012Cole JohnsonDe Soto
2013Hunter HauserHolmen

Weight Class:   HWT
1982Rod EscherWeston
1984Ron GramlingHolmen